Cosmetic Grade Essential Oils can be used for cosmetic and perfumery purposes. They carry a percentage
of natural ingredients and are for External Use Only
₹70.00 – ₹1,540.00
Scientific Name: Ocimum basilicum
Basil hydrosol is the by-product of the steam distillation of basil essential oil. There are two types of basil namely: sweet basil (Ocimum basilicum) and holy basil (Ocimum sanctum) also called tulsi. Basil hydrosol can be obtained from these two essential oil extractions.