Cinnamon Bark

171.003,450.00

Scientific Name:?Cinnamomum verum

Cosmetic Grade oils are suitable for
applications in skin and hair formulations including creams, lotions, shampoos etc. and are for external use only.
The oils have been modified from their natural state in line with IP/BP/EP/USP (pharma) standards to suit the
commercial requirements of the industry. They are often referred to as Grade B oils. . This oil is frequently used in mouth rinses and gums. It has?a?warm, spicy, woody aroma.

25 ML50 ML100 ML250 ML500 ML1 L
Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

100% Pure (Certified Organic) Extracts and Oils ? Supercritical Carbon
Dioxide Extraction
? The Supercritical CO2 extraction process involves using liquified Carbon Dioxide Gas as a solvent to
extract the oil. The CO2 then evaporates leaving no residue of solvent behind.
? The resultant extract is Food and Pharma grade and is highly recommended to be used in medicines,
lotions, creams, herbal health supplements etc
? The H:E Ratio can be customized as per requirement and price will be change relatively, subject to qty
of 5 Kg

Additional information

Size

, , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cinnamon Bark”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *