Sandalwood

233.004,416.00

Scientific name: Santalum album

Sandalwood oil gives a sweet and woody fragrance and is one of the most valuable ingredients. ?This special essential oil doesn?t just have an amazing scent, sandalwood can also have an effect on overall well-being and mental health, along with many other surprising healing properties. Sandalwood has been valued for its fragrance, carving, medical and religious qualities. It is used in preparing all types of perfume compositions especially Indian attars like Hina, Gulab, Kewda and Jesmine in which the natural essential oils from floral distillation are absorbed in sandalwood oil.

25 ML50 ML100 ML250 ML500 ML1 L
Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Cosmetic Grade Essential Oils can be used for cosmetic and perfumery purposes. They carry a percentage of natural ingredients and are for External Use Only

Additional information

Size

, , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sandalwood”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *